THRIVE 2021 SPEAKERS

Keynote Speakers

Lester Jones

International Keynote

    Nadine Foster

    Keynote, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

      Teppo Järvinen

      International Keynote

        Rob Herbert

        Keynote Speaker, Journal of Physiotherapy

          Michael Drew

          Keynote Speaker, Sports and Exercise

            David Baxter

            International Keynote

              Martin Mackey

              Keynote Speaker, Occupational Health

                Narelle Cox

                Keynote Speaker, Cardiorespiratory

                  Nils Vesk

                  Keynote Speaker, PRF Pitchfest

                    Anna Scheer

                    Keynote Speaker, Aquatic

                      Lisa Harvey

                      Keynote Speaker, Neurology

                        Johanna Lynch

                        Keynote Speaker, Mental Health

                          Deirdre McGhee

                          Keynote Speaker, Cancer, Palliative Care and Lymphoedema

                            Layne Beachley

                            Closing Keynote Speaker

                              Gihan Perera

                              Opening Keynote Speaker

                                Invited Speakers

                                Jennifer Paratz

                                Invited Speaker, Cardiorespiratory

                                  Felicity de Blic

                                  Invited Speaker, Mental Health

                                    Penny Ireland

                                    Invited Speaker, Paediatric

                                      Andrea Mosler

                                      Invited Speaker, Women's, Men's and Pelvic Health

                                        Christy Noble

                                        Invited Speaker, Educators

                                          Cylie Williams

                                          Invited Speaker, Paediatric

                                            Paula Bray

                                            Invited Speaker, Paediatric

                                              Coralie English

                                              Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                Shaun O’Leary

                                                Invited Speaker, Pain

                                                  Caroline Smith

                                                  Invited Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                    Elizabeth Webb

                                                    Invited Speaker, Gerontology

                                                      Bridget O’Connor

                                                      Invited Speaker, Paediatric

                                                        Jenny Lucy

                                                        Invited Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                          Panos Barlas

                                                          Invited Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                            Pam Garton

                                                            Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                              Jenny Setchell

                                                              Invited Speaker, Musculoskeletal

                                                                Richard Modderman

                                                                Invited Speaker, Mental Health

                                                                  Lou James

                                                                  Invited Speaker, Cancer, Palliative Care and Lymphoedema

                                                                    Helen Slater

                                                                    Invited Speaker, Musculoskeletal

                                                                      Siobhan Schabrun

                                                                      Invited Speaker, Musculoskeletal

                                                                        Ruth Hubbard

                                                                        Invited Speaker, Gerontology

                                                                          Claire Ashton-James

                                                                          Invited Speaker, Pain

                                                                            Nicole Hughes

                                                                            Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                                              Sean Tweedy

                                                                              Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                                                Kate Hayward

                                                                                Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                                                  Gavin Williams

                                                                                  Invited Speaker, Neurology