THRIVE 2021 SPEAKERS

Keynote Speakers

Liliana Laranjo

Keynote Speaker, Mini Keynote

    Scott Willis

    Keynote Speaker, Mini Keynote

      Leanne Hassett

      Keynote Speaker, Mini Keynote

        Huong Ly Tong

        Keynote Speaker, Mini Keynote

          Gillian Webb

          Keynote Speaker, Mini Keynote

            Ellen Lake

            Keynote Speaker, Mini Keynote

              Jessica Stanhope

              Keynote Speaker, Mini Keynote

                Deepali Gupta

                Keynote Speaker, Mini Keynote

                  Naomi Fitzpatrick

                  Keynote Speaker, Mini Keynote

                    James McAuley

                    Keynote Speaker, Pain

                      Matthew Maddocks

                      International Keynote

                        Joanne George

                        Keynote Speaker, Paediatric

                          Kay Crossley

                          Keynote Speaker, Musculoskeletal

                            Karen Walker-Bone

                            International Keynote

                              Stephanie Filbay

                              Keynote Speaker, Animal

                                Melissa Davidson

                                Keynote Speaker, Women's, Men's and Pelvic Health

                                  John Moi

                                  Keynote Speaker, Emergency Department

                                    Anne-Marie Hill

                                    Keynote Speaker, Gerontology

                                      Lester Jones

                                      International Keynote

                                        Nadine Foster

                                        Keynote Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                          Teppo Järvinen

                                          International Keynote

                                            Rob Herbert

                                            Keynote Speaker, Journal of Physiotherapy

                                              Michael Drew

                                              Keynote Speaker, Sports and Exercise

                                                David Baxter

                                                International Keynote

                                                  Martin Mackey

                                                  Keynote Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                    Narelle Cox

                                                    Keynote Speaker, Cardiorespiratory

                                                      Nils Vesk

                                                      Keynote Speaker, PRF Pitchfest

                                                        Jenny Setchell

                                                        Mini Keynote, Musculoskeletal

                                                          Anna Scheer

                                                          Keynote Speaker, Aquatic

                                                            Lisa Harvey

                                                            Keynote Speaker, Neurology

                                                              Johanna Lynch

                                                              Keynote Speaker, Mental Health

                                                                Deirdre McGhee

                                                                Keynote Speaker, Cancer, Palliative Care and Lymphoedema

                                                                  Layne Beachley

                                                                  Closing Keynote Speaker

                                                                    Gihan Perera

                                                                    Opening Keynote Speaker

                                                                      Invited Speakers

                                                                      Sarah Cruickshank

                                                                      Invited Speaker, Animal

                                                                        Ross Iles

                                                                        Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                                          Bill Vicenzino

                                                                          Invited Speaker, Musculoskeletal

                                                                            Amy Dennett

                                                                            Invited Speaker, Cancer, Palliative Care and Lymphoedema

                                                                              Natalie McConochie

                                                                              Invited Speaker, Women's, Men's and Pelvic Health

                                                                                Katherine Lawler

                                                                                Invited Speaker, Gerontology

                                                                                  David Spurrier

                                                                                  Invited Speaker, Sports and Exercise

                                                                                    Paul Hodges

                                                                                    Invited Speaker, Women's, Men's and Pelvic Health

                                                                                      Samantha Bunzli

                                                                                      Invited Speaker, Pain

                                                                                        Emily Gordon

                                                                                        Invited Speaker, Gerontology

                                                                                          Kylie Radford

                                                                                          Invited Speaker, Gerontology

                                                                                            Ianthe Boden

                                                                                            Invited Speaker, Cardiorespiratory

                                                                                              JP Caneiro

                                                                                              Invited Speaker, Musculoskeletal

                                                                                                Kate Mahony

                                                                                                Invited Speaker, Sports and Exercise

                                                                                                  Steven McPhail

                                                                                                  Invited Speaker, Gerontology

                                                                                                    Kevin Sims

                                                                                                    Invited Speaker, Sports and Exercise

                                                                                                      Jared Powell

                                                                                                      Invited Speaker, Sports and Exercise

                                                                                                        Judy Larsen

                                                                                                        Invited Speaker, Aquatic

                                                                                                          Marita Heck

                                                                                                          Invited Speaker, Women's, Men's and Pelvic Health

                                                                                                            Prue Morgan

                                                                                                            Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                                                                              Peter Thomas

                                                                                                              Invited Speaker, Cardiorespiratory

                                                                                                                Selina Parry

                                                                                                                Invited Speaker, Cardiorespiratory

                                                                                                                  Jennifer Paratz

                                                                                                                  Invited Speaker, Cardiorespiratory

                                                                                                                    Felicity de Blic

                                                                                                                    Invited Speaker, Mental Health

                                                                                                                      Penny Ireland

                                                                                                                      Invited Speaker, Paediatric

                                                                                                                        Andrea Mosler

                                                                                                                        Invited Speaker, Women's, Men's and Pelvic Health

                                                                                                                          Christy Noble

                                                                                                                          Invited Speaker, Educators

                                                                                                                            Cylie Williams

                                                                                                                            Invited Speaker, Paediatric

                                                                                                                              Paula Bray

                                                                                                                              Invited Speaker, Paediatric

                                                                                                                                Coralie English

                                                                                                                                Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                                                                                                  Shaun O’Leary

                                                                                                                                  Invited Speaker, Pain

                                                                                                                                    Caroline Smith

                                                                                                                                    Invited Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                                                                                                      Elizabeth Webb

                                                                                                                                      Invited Speaker, Gerontology

                                                                                                                                        Bridget O’Connor

                                                                                                                                        Invited Speaker, Paediatric

                                                                                                                                          Jenny Lucy

                                                                                                                                          Invited Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                                                                                                            Panos Barlas

                                                                                                                                            Invited Speaker, Acupuncture and Dry Needling

                                                                                                                                              Pam Garton

                                                                                                                                              Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                                                                                                                Richard Modderman

                                                                                                                                                Invited Speaker, Mental Health

                                                                                                                                                  Lou James

                                                                                                                                                  Invited Speaker, Cancer, Palliative Care and Lymphoedema

                                                                                                                                                    Helen Slater

                                                                                                                                                    Invited Speaker, Musculoskeletal

                                                                                                                                                      Siobhan Schabrun

                                                                                                                                                      Invited Speaker, Musculoskeletal

                                                                                                                                                        Ruth Hubbard

                                                                                                                                                        Invited Speaker, Gerontology

                                                                                                                                                          Claire Ashton-James

                                                                                                                                                          Invited Speaker, Pain

                                                                                                                                                            Nicole Hughes

                                                                                                                                                            Invited Speaker, Occupational Health

                                                                                                                                                              Sean Tweedy

                                                                                                                                                              Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                                                                                                                                Kate Hayward

                                                                                                                                                                Invited Speaker, Neurology

                                                                                                                                                                  Gavin Williams

                                                                                                                                                                  Invited Speaker, Neurology